?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
25 April 2009 @ 05:28 am
Couple of things~  
Community is getting redone. Again Tony?? Yes, yes I know. I just changed the layout but I found one which I fell inlove with so I must go with my instinct lol. Going to open up requests soon for manga coloring only! So be on the lookout for that. Will only be accepting 3 people or maybe 5, don't want to get in over my head

I need to practice my manga coloring so going to use this opportunity to kill 2 birds with one stone. Improve my manga coloring skilzzzz and you guys get free icons/banners <3

I wish Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children had more color, I'd love to icon the shit outta that movie, probably will tomorrow too! Just looking for the right color...and I think I just found it! <--If you didn't notice, I just stopped typing looking for a tutorial and I just found it lmao

Mini Contest!
For whoever can get this right, I'm offering 5 interest icons!
I'll give you guys a hint of who I'm thinking and whoever gets it right, gets 5 interest icons! If more than one person answer right, the 2nd person gets 4 and the 3rd gets 3 :)
And here are your hints!

★ "My name appears in the japanese version of Digimon Season 1"
★ "I calm the beast within"
★ "I'm one with nature"
★ "The snake gave me my gift"

There are your hints! Don't limit yourself to one fandom! It could be anyone!!!
That's all I have for tonight...at 3:40am LMAO
Be on the lookout for a new look to the comm tomorrow
Icon post of FFVII
Tutorial possibly

ANOTHER THING!
Do you guys think ah_gfx_ahoy should get a Twitter?!?! LMAO I'm kind of kidding...kind of lol

Follow me on Twitter if you have one!: http://twitter.com/tonyaslkdj
 
 
Current Mood: tiredtired
 
 
 
Evil Princess Haru-sama: Digimon :: Koushiroharukakamiya on April 25th, 2009 06:21 pm (UTC)
haha I guess: Taichi!
Tony: ☆Naruto → Yamato & Kakashi ♔ Empty Walleah_anime18 on April 30th, 2009 05:06 am (UTC)
Sorry the right answer was Yamato from Naruto
Nice guess though!
♥pixelwater on April 27th, 2009 11:43 pm (UTC)
YAMATO. xD
Tony: ☆Naruto → Yamato ♔ Another Reason To Fucah_anime18 on April 30th, 2009 05:08 am (UTC)
Your right! You win 5 interest icons!
oh man, noe one else commented XD
ill have them up soon <3

Edited at 2009-04-30 05:08 am (UTC)
Tony: ☆Naruto → Sakura ♔ Broken Wings ♬ah_anime18 on April 30th, 2009 05:08 am (UTC)
THE CONTEST IS OVER :)

Edited at 2009-04-30 05:09 am (UTC)